Class Schedule  

Easterling Primary School

Master Schedule

2016-2017

2nd Grade                                                                                                                 

Teacher

7:50   – 8:10

8:10–   10:10

10:10-10:35

10:35-11:00

11:00-11:25

11:25-11:50

11:50-1:40

1:40-2:25

Cannon

Morning Mtg

ELA

SS

Lunch

Recess

Science

Math

Planning

Hester

Morning Mtg

ELA

SS

Lunch

Recess

Science

Math

Planning

Bell

Morning Mtg

ELA

SS

Lunch

Recess

Science

Math

Planning

Indergaard

Morning Mtg

ELA

SS

Lunch

Recess

Science

Math

Planning

Teacher

7:50   – 8:10

8:10–   8:35

8:35-10:35

10:35-11:00

11:00-11:25

11:25-11:50

11:50-1:40

1:40-2:25

Ford (1st)

Morning Mtg

SS

ELA

Lunch

Recess

Science

Math

Planning

2nd Grade

Teacher

7:50   – 8:10

8:10–   10:10

10:10-10:35

10:35-11:00

11:00-11:25

11:25-12:10

12:10-12:35

12:35-2:25

Miller

Morning Mtg

ELA

Recess

SS

Lunch

Planning

Science

Math

Rowe

Morning Mtg

ELA

Recess

SS

Lunch

Planning

Science

Math

Green

Morning Mtg

ELA

Recess

SS

Lunch

Planning

Science

Math

O’Neal

Morning Mtg

ELA

Recess

SS

Lunch

Planning

Science

Math

Teacher

7:50   – 8:10

8:10–   10:10

10:10-10:35

10:35-11:00

11:00-11:25

11:25-12:10

12:10-2:00

2:00-2:25

James

Morning Mtg

ELA

Recess

SS

Lunch

Planning

Math

Science

 

Kindergarten

Teacher

7:50   – 8:10

8:10   - 8:55

8:55-10:55

10:55-11:20

11:20-11:45

11:45-12:10

12:10-2:00

2:00-2:25

King

Morning Mtg

Planning

ELA

Recess

Lunch

SS

Math

Science

Shelley

Morning Mtg

Planning

ELA

Recess

Lunch

SS

Math

Science

Anderson

Morning Mtg

Planning

ELA

Recess

Lunch

SS

Math

Science

Jenkins

Morning Mtg

Planning

ELA

Recess

Lunch

SS

Math

Science

 

 

Kindergarten

Teacher

7:50   – 8:10

8:10   – 8:35

8:35-9:00

9:00–   9:45

9:45   – 11:35

11:35-12:00

12:00-12:25

12:25   -2:25

Hufford

Morning Mtg

Science

SS

Planning

Math

Recess

Lunch

ELA

Abbott

Morning Mtg

Science

SS

Planning

Math

Recess

Lunch

ELA

Chandler

Morning Mtg

Science

SS

Planning

Math

Recess

Lunch

ELA

Rogers

Morning Mtg

Science

SS

Planning

Math

Recess

Lunch

ELA

 

1st Grade

Teacher

7:50   – 8:10

8:10   – 10:10

10:10   -10:35

10:35-11:00

11:00-12:50

12:50-1:35

1:35   - 2:00

2:00-2:25

Richardson

Morning Mtg

ELA

Lunch

Recess

Math

Planning

Science

SS

Palmer

Morning Mtg

ELA

Lunch

Recess

Math

Planning

Science

SS

Armstrong

Morning Mtg

ELA

Lunch

Recess

Math

Planning

Science

SS

Woodbury

Morning Mtg

ELA

Lunch

Recess

Math

Planning

Science

SS

Price

Morning Mtg

ELA

Lunch

Recess

Math

Planning

Science

SS

1st Grade

Teacher

7:50   – 8:10

8:10-   10:10

10:10-10:35

10:35-11:20

11:20-11:45

11:45-12:10

12:10-12:35

12:35-2:25

Skipper

Morning Mtg

ELA

SS

Planning

Science

Lunch

Recess

Math

Collins

Morning Mtg

ELA

SS

Planning

Science

Lunch

Recess

Math

Pittman

Morning Mtg

ELA

SS

Planning

Science

Lunch

Recess

Math

Rogers

Morning Mtg

ELA

SS

Planning

Science

Lunch

Recess

Math

Vanicky

Morning Mtg

ELA

SS

Planning

Science

Lunch

Recess

Math

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Teacher

9:55-10:20

10:20 – 10:50

12:00 – 1:00

1:45 – 2:15

Capps

Lunch

Recess

Planning

Recess

Moore

Lunch

Recess

Planning

Recess

Martino

Lunch

Recess

Planning

Recess

McKenzie

Lunch

Recess

Planning

Recess

Evans

Lunch

Recess

Planning

Recess

Instructional Time Allotment: ELA - 120 minutes, Math – 110 minutes, Science - 25 minutes, and Social Studies - 25 minutes.